-->

Dollar General Penny List Coupon 2021, Let’s Shop It!

Interested to invest a penny? You can come to the dollar general penny list on Tuesday. Why should on Tuesday? It is because every Tuesday, you can get products for only a penny. Well, it is not only Tuesday, but it is depending on the holidays. However, Tuesday is the most day to use. Item 1 cent is hard to sell. It is also past 90% of the penny. So, if you want to help sales in identifying them, you have to know that they will be destroyed or donated. Well, how to find the dollar general penny list 2021?

Check out the Dollar General Penny List for This Week!

Tuesday September 7, 2021
Yerbae Energy-Tea Iced 3x Berry 16oz – 853156007399
Yerbae Energy-Tea Blk Chry Pnapl 16oz – 853156007436
Yerbae Energy-Tea Mngo Passnfrt 16oz – 853156007221
Yerbae Energy-Tea Wtrmin Strwbry 16oz – 853156007207

Tuesday August 31, 2021
Super Poligrip Denture Powder Adhesive X/Str 1.6oz – 310158078012
Fixodent Denture Tabs Plus Scope 60ct – 37000604693
DG Health A0465 Den Crm Adhesive Orig 2.4oz – 71031938532

Tuesday August 24, 2021
Whatchamacalit (near front end checkout candy)- Upc 34000002474
Whozeewhatzit chocolate standard bar 1.7oz- Upc 34000443871
Reeses Big Cup stuffed chips 1.35oz- Upc 34000939367  (Could be the packages with either the chips, reeces pieces or pretzels in them)

Tuesday August 17, 2021
Hostess Key Lime Cupcakes- upc 888109115357
Hostess Sundae Cupcakes- upc 88810911534

Tuesday August 10, 2021
Jolly Rancher Fruit and Sour Peg Bag 3.8 oz – 10700101082
Trolli SB Blast Peg Bag 3.8 oz – 41420102660
Nerds Big Chewy Sour Peg Bag 3.5 oz -79200978723
Sweet Smiles D0430 Candy Fruit Candy 5.43 oz -850006869039
Sour Patch Kids Big HeadsPeg Bag 8 oz – 70462005172
Candy and Snacks Johnny Appl Candy Theatre Box 5 oz – 8582180079997
Now & Later Morphs Peh Bag 3.5 oz – 41420042423
Hershy Pretzel Bites Peg Bag  2.3 oz – 34000216376
Candy and Snacks Alexander Candy Theatre Box 5 0z – 858218006945
Sunkist Fruit Bites Mixed Fruit 5 ct – 818480015540
Dunkaroos Cookies Vanilla Fr End Chk (2l) – 16000288010
Biscoff and Go Breadsticks Cookie Butter Fr End Chk – 21788016977
Oreo Cookies Single Fr End Chk (2l) – 44000047009
Clover Vally D0436 Cookie Vanilla Wafer 1.4 oz – 654954238776
Rice Krispy Treats Caramel 8 ct 6.2 oz – 38000235566
Goldfish Crackers Multipack 6 ct – 14100046127
Keebler Variety Pack 12.4 oz – 27800101508
Combos Snacks Pizza Cracker -1.70 oz -41419714737

Tuesday August 3, 2021
SURPRISE PENNY LIST!!!!  RUN! 

Dollar General Multipurpose Contact Solution- UPC 095072100123
Dr. Topper Soda- UPC 22196000763
Clover Valley Brand Orange Soda- UPC 22196000534
Clover Valley MTN Explosion- UPC 22196000121
CV Cola- UPC 22196000046
Clover Valley Root Beer- UPC 22196000152
Clover Valley Grape- UPC 22196000015
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime  Herbal Tea UPC- 70734000034
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler UPC- 70734055003
McCafe Premium Medium Roast 18 count UPC- 43000060674
Maxwell House Original Roast 18 count UPC- 43000060032
Folgers Gourmet Coffee Grounds UPC- 25500004013  MUST CLIP THE $1.00 COUPON FOR FOLGERS COFFEE PRODUCT
Currently there is no REGULAR Penny List for this week!

TIPS!!!!!  We have been seeing a lot of Penny Deals found at stores that are being REMODELED!  Check to see if you have a store near you!!!  We will also update if there are any SURPRISE pennies found!  Stay Tuned!

How To Find Dollar General Penny List?


Do you know how to find a dollar general penny list?

Dollar General Penny List

It is not difficult to find them. Well, not all people know about dollar general penny deals. Dollar general penny deals happen when she or he will sell for items for $0.01. You may be confused about whether this item will you donate or destroy. If this case happens to you, you have to check it first before tracking down deals.

1. Code beneath the barcode

Firstly, you should check the barcode. Commonly, the code is in combinations. For example, SP for Spring, WI for Winter, 13 for 2013. So, if you find the code WI13, it means the item is from Winter 2013. Understand?

2. Look at the symbol

After checking the barcode or code, you should continue checking the symbol. There are many symbols on penny deals. For example Pink dot, or another colored symbol. If you see code from a prior year, it does not mean that the price has dropped. Maybe, the colored symbol shows that the penny is well.

3. Be Careful

Why? Maybe, the store will not allow you to buy it. If the penny has been removed from the inventory, it is no longer an item they sell.

Maybe, some stores allow you to purchase the item, but some others are not. If it happens to you, be careful, do not angry with the store. Maybe, the store is not obligated to do that.

Well, after knowing about how to deals with dollar general penny list above, you can determine the penny deals at your store. Look for a code combination first, then check the symbol. Please understand that nothing is guaranteed at 100%.

Tips For Learning Dollar General Penny List


You have learned about how to deals with the dollar general penny list. Sometimes, you can get some information from your general penny list Group. However, you can also get it from this page. 

It is important to know that you never allow asking employees about penny items. Also, these items are not supposed on the shelves. If you want to go, you should research first.


There are some items can you get from dollar general penny shopping. It starts with food until clothing. Do you like them? You can check out a dollar general penny list first. If you still confused about penny shop, you can learn some tips below.

1. Read different source information
If you want to know more about the dollar general penny list, you can read different source information. Find some information about the general penny list. Read up all the information on them.

2. Read the group post
If you have a group of dollar general penny shops, you can read all the posts in your group. It is not only read posts but also you need to read comments to. 

By doing so, you will learn about how all works. The more you read, the more you will be a good one if you want to go to the store. Got it!

3. Youtube tutorial
Well, it is one of the simplest ways to do it. You can read the tutorial on Youtube. It is the best way because you will get the information easily. You can download some videos first. Then, you can see it anytime.

Those ways above are important for you. Be better and always read some information even you do not need it.

Why is Item at Dollar General in a Penny?


Well, many people still confused about it. Some items at dollar general are in a penny. 

Dollar General Penny List

How it happens? Why it can happen? Dollar general in a penny or 1 penny means that they have already gone the lowest one. They are supposed to be removed from the shelves. If the dollar general employee does not want to remove its items from the shelves, so they will ring up just 1 penny!

Do not panic. You can do these tips.

1. Follow dollar general penny list
There are many websites that show the dollar general penny list. You can follow them. Commonly, they will update the information to stay up to date. For example, the dollar general penny list from 2020 to 2021.

2. Look what other people are getting
It is also better for you to look at what other people get. It is the best way for you to find items. You have to find and match them

3. Subscribe dollar general penny list newsletter

Dollar General Penny List

If you want, you can subscribe to the dollar general penny list newsletter. Many people are looking for some items for a long time. You can find them in the newsletter. Try it and find some items you want for your penny.


Many people do not know about dollar general penny shopping. To know more about it, it takes a little bit of work and effort. Not all people want to do this. However, you can spend a bit of your time studying up it. After that, you are ready to hunt and rewarded from dollar general that cost 1 penny. 

Do you want to try it?

By understanding tips in shopping the dollar general penny list, you will concentrate on what you do. You can do many ways like the explanation above. You just need to choose the easiest way for you. There is nothing impossible if you want to try and study it. It just needs your effort to get what you want. Be the best one to do this. Good luck!